Privacy statement

This Privacy statement applies to anyone who visits rent.livingberberis.com ("deze website") bezoekt.
Last modified on: 14-10-2021

When you visit this website, data is collected from you. Within this Privacy statement you can read how this is handled.

By using this website and/or the services offered, you agree to accept the privacy policy. The privacy of all users is paramount. Your personal information will be treated with strict confidentiality.

Management

This website is managed by Nieuwbouw Nederland B.V. ("Administrator").

Nieuwbouw Nederland B.V.
Droogdokstraat 1 k9
7553 GW Hengelo (Ov.)
Nieuwbouw Nederland

Administrator is responsible for the data processing on the authority of the Provider and in doing so adheres to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The administrator is responsible for the data processing on the authority of the Provider and in doing so adheres to the requirements of the "Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming" (AVG). Your data will be included in a file where the use has been registered with the Dutch Data Protection Authority, Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, (autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl) established in Den Haag, under number: m1356665.

Provider

This website is provided by, and is under the responsibility of, Long at Home Investments B.V. and its related service providers (“Provider”).

Long at Home Investments B.V.
Flight Forum 154
5657DD Eindhoven

Cookies

When you first visit this website, you will be asked to keep track of general visitor data by means of cookies. This data is collected for research in order to gain a better understanding of how the site is used and how the services can be adapted accordingly. Such visiting data is kept anonymously. The data will not be traceable to a person or organization.

Possible types of cookies used:

Permanent cookies

This website places cookies that are necessary for the functioning of the site. Think of making it possible to fill in personal data more quickly. This means you do not have to repeat your preferences every time and the website can be used better. You can delete permanent cookies via the settings of your web browser.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics with which the surfing behavior of visitors - anonymised - is processed into graphs and patterns that help to improve and optimize our websites.

Pixel tags

This website may use “pixel tags” (small graphic files, also known as “tracking pixels” or “web beacons”) or other data collection means to monitor use of the website. These tools make it possible to collect technical and statistical data about the use of the website. Technical and statistical data are the IP address, visiting times, user-agent strings, browser type, monitor size, etc. The use of these tools is based on a standard technology used by most companies. Also, pixel tags may be placed by third party service providers to serve ads for us over the internet. This service provider may collect anonymous information (other than your computer's IP address) about your visit to this website.

Social buttons

This website includes buttons to promote or share pages on social media channels, such as; Facebook, Pinterest, Twitter, Google Plus and LinkedIn. These buttons are pieces of code from the social media itself, and use a cookie. This cookie remembers that you are logged in, so that you do not have to log in every time you want to share something. To see what they do with personal data that they receive with this code, we advise you to read the privacy statements of the relevant social media channels (which can change regularly).

Tracking pixel

Tracking pixels may be used for newsletters and online advertisements. A tracking pixel shows whether a newsletter or advertisement has led to conversion. The data from the tracking pixel is used by us to optimize our marketing services.

Personal data of interested parties

Personal data is all data that can provide information about an identifiable natural person. When visiting our website, there is the possibility to leave personal data as a token of interest in the project and to be kept informed of developments. This data is used to be able to perform the service.

Data is carefully managed and used.

Visitors may find references (links) to other sites on this website. The administrator accepts no liability with regard to the handling of data on these other sites. Please read the privacy statement, if any, of the site you are visiting

Providing data to third parties

Personal data is all data that can provide information about an identifiable natural person. When visiting our website, there is the possibility to leave personal data as a token of interest in the project and to be kept informed of developments. This data is used to be able to perform the service.

Security and access of personal data

The protection of personal data is taken very seriously. Appropriate technical, physical and organizational measures have been put in place to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. This is done, among other things, by means of the IT security policy, by training employees and by using secure storage and connections.

Changing and/or deleting data

You can view, change or delete your provided information in the following way.

Deleting cookies
If you have agreed to the placing of cookies, but it is still desired to withdraw them, it is possible to remove them from the internet browser. The removal of cookies is regulated differently per internet browser. Please refer to the instructions for your internet browser.

A commonly used keyboard combination for deleting cookies within internet browsers is ctrl + shift + del

Unsubscribe Newsletter
Every newsletter that is sent has an unsubscribe link at the bottom of the message. You can unsubscribe from future newsletters at any time via this link. Or contact the request to unsubscribe from the newsletter via: support@nieuwbouw-nederland.nl

Personal data
After registration (registration/registration) as an interested party for the new construction project Dummy project, the data provided can be viewed and managed via a personal environment (account). If you wish to completely delete all your data, this request can be submitted within your account under the item 'My Registration' or by contacting the request for forgetting via Provider as mentioned in this Privacy Statement.

Questions, complaints and/or comments

You can contact Provider for questions, complaints and/or comments about this Privacy Statement via the contact details as stated in this Privacy Statement.

The provider is entitled to change the content of the Privacy Statement without informing the visitor. Implementing the change on the website is sufficient for this.